WESTPAC ROTORUA BUSINESS EXCELLENCE AWARDS 2019 

Congratulations to all Winners of the Westpac Rotorua Business Excellence Awards 2019.

SUPREME WINNER - Sponsored by Westpac 

DCA Architects of Transformation

OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO ROTORUA - Sponsored by Rotorua Lakes Council
Pukeroa Oruawhata Group

BUSINESSPERSON OF THE YEAR - Sponsored by Red Stag Timber
Ian Patchell

EXCELLENCE IN PRIMARY INDUSTRIES - Sponsored by Toi Ohomai Institute of Technology

PF Olsen Ltd

EXCELLENCE IN PROPERTY, CONSTRUCTION & MANUFACTURING - Sponsored by Rotorua Business Chamber
DCA Architects of Transformation

EXCELLENCE IN THE RETAIL INDUSTRY - Sponsored by Pukeroa Oruawhata Group
Mountain Jade

EXCELLENCE IN THE SERVICE SECTOR - Sponsored by Holland Beckett Law
Cheal

EXCELLENCE IN HOSPITALITY - Sponsored by Deloitte
Sichuan Style Restaurant

EXCELLENCE IN TOURISM - Sponsored by Deloitte
Waimangu Volcanic Valley

BI-LINGUAL BUSINESS AWARD - Sponsored by Deloitte
Arataua

SMALL BUSINESS AWARD - Sponsored by Osbornes Funeral Directors and Advisors
Galaxy Travel World Travellers

SUSTAINABILITY BUSINESS AWARD - Sponsored by Rotorua Economic Development
Jasco Distributing

INNOVATION & TECHNOLOGY BUSINESS AWARD -  Sponsored by Scion
Waimangu Volcanic Valley

NOT FOR PROFIT -  Sponsored by The Hits 97.5
The Arts Village

ACC WORKPLACE SAFETY -  Sponsored by ACC
Redwoods Treewalk

EMERGING LEADER -  Sponsored by Ministry of Social Development
Kerri Anne Hancock – Te Maru o Ngati Rangiwewehi

EMPLOYEE OF THE YEAR -  Sponsored by Our House Rotorua
Helen Bennett - Physio Direct

YOUNG INNOVATOR OF THE YEAR -  Sponsored by Ministry of Education
Kayleigh Waller - Western Heights High School

 

WRBEA 2019 WINNERS PHOTO GALLERY                      WRBEA 2019 Photo gallery

 

 

WESTPAC ROTORUA BUSINESS EXCELLENCE AWARDS 2018 

Congratulations to all Winners of the Westpac Rotorua Business Excellence Awards 2018.

Supreme Business of the Year sponsored by Westpac
Event Impressions

Outstanding Contribution to Rotorua sponsored by Rotorua Lakes Council
Red Stag Timber 

Business Person of the Year sponsored by Red Stag Timber
Peter Clark - PF Olsen

Excellence in Primary and Manufacturing Industries sponsored by Toi Ohomai Institue of Technology
Onuku Maori Lands Trust

Judges Acknowledgement of Excellence sponsored by Rotorua Business Chamber
Kilwell Fibretube

Excellence in Property and Construction  sponsored by OneRoof
The Glass Guys

Excellence in Retails sponsored by Pukeroa Oruawhata Group
4 Square Edmund Road

Excellence in the Service Sector sponsored by Holland Beckett Law
Event Impressions

Excellence in Tourism and Hospitality sponsored by Deloitte
Kaitiaki Adventures

Excellence in Small Business sponsored by Avid Management Consulting Agency
Event ImpressionsStolen Bike Catering

Bi-lingual Business Award sponsored by Pipi Ma
Crankworx

Social License Business Award sponsored by Bay of Connections
Kahui Legal

Innovation and Disruption Business Award sponsored by Bayleys
Kilwell Fibretube

Not for Profit Business Award sponsored by The Hits 97.5 FM
Te Taumata Ngati Whakaue Iho-Ake Trust

Employee of the Year sponsored by Jigsaw Solutions Group
Daniel Ward - 4 Square Edmund Road

Young Entrepreneur of the Year sponsored by Ministry of Education
Kacy Sander - Western Heights High School

 

2017 & 2016 winners